Pinus ponderosa ‘Pennock Pass Pincushion’Ponderosa Pine

Plant Size Information

$79.99$169.99

Description

This variety was selected from seed collected near Pennock Pass in Colorado. Its remarkably tight habit and light green color make it a truly exceptional variety.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

LATIN NAME

Pinus ponderosa 'Pennock Pass Pincushion'

COMMON NAME

Pennock Pass Pincushion Ponderosa Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products