Chamaecyparis lawsoniana ‘Konijn’s Silver’ Lawson Cypress

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

This upright, open-branching conifer develops with a pyramidal shape and creamy-white variegation on silver-blue foliage. A nice contrast of color on this Dutch introduction.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Konijn's Silver'

Common name

Konijn's Silver Lawson False Cypress

Annual Growth

4-7"

[email protected] Years

5'x3'

COLOR

silver/white, variegated

Growth Rate

Intermediate

FORM

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products