Picea abies ‘Red Devil’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A peculiar, miniature variety with dense, dark-green foliage. It eventually produces red cones as it matures!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Red Devil'

Common name

Red Devil Norway Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HxW@10 Years

1'x1.5'

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products