Pinus parviflora ‘Nellie’ Japanese White Pine

Plant Size Information

$69.99$204.99

Description

A very dense, blue-green cultivar of Pinus parviflora. It makes a cute little dwarf with soft needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Nellie'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container

Common name

Nellie Japanese White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-2.5"

Growth Rate

Intermediate

HxW@10 Years

2'x2'

Color

variegated

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Growth Rate

Color

,

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code