Picea omorika ‘Roter Austrieb’ Serbian Spruce

Plant Size Information

$149.99

Description

Short needles are blue on the undersides but glossy green on the tops. In early spring, the new growth emerges a bright red color, giving this tree an outstanding array of colors throughout the seasons. An incredible selection from Germany.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea omorika 'Roter Austrieb'

Common name

Red Shoots Serbian Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

9'x4'

COLOR

red & purple

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-9

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Related products