Ginkgo biloba ‘Anny’s Dwarf’ Maidenhair Tree

Plant Size Information

$154.99

Description

A slow-growing semi-upright shrubby form of Ginkgo that is of a male clone origin. It was discovered in 1990 by Andre van Nijnatten from the Netherlands. Growth of this cultivar is significantly reduced when planted in a container. Leaves are deeply lobed and turn bright gold for fall.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Anny's Dwarf'

Common Name

Anny's Dwarf Maidenhair Tree

Annual Growth

5-7"

Color

Green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Columnar

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products