Pinus strobus ‘Cloud 9’ Eastern White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dwarf form with short, blue-green needles found as a witch’s broom by Mike & Cheryl Davison.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Cloud 9'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Common Name

Cloud 9 Eastern White Pine

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products