Picea abies ‘Summer Daze’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This variety is one of several that were developed from Bob Fincham’s hybridization of ‘Acrocona’ & ‘Gold Drift’. Its sweeping branches are arranged in densely-set tiers, each frosted with golden on the sun-kissed areas. The needles taper toward the ends of the branches where outstanding raspberry-colored cones emerge in spring!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Summer Daze'

Common name

Summer Daze Norway Spruce

Annual Growth

3-6"

[email protected] Years

3.5'x2.5'

Color

yellow/gold

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Weeping

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products