Picea orientalis ‘Mt. Vernon’Oriental Spruce

Plant Size Information

$149.99

Description

A miniature to dwarf variety with tiny glossy dark green needles. Typically grows 1″ a year! Makes a flat bun shape. Perfect for a rock garden or small railroad display. Also sold as ‘Mount Vernon.’

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea orientalis 'Mt. Vernon'

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

[email protected] Years

8"x18"

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

COMMON NAME

Mt. Vernon Oriental Spruce

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products