Abies koreocarpa (x) ‘Inga’ Korean Fir

Plant Size Information

$64.99$149.99

Description

Powder-blue foliage on this upright, pyramidal tree is a stunning color throughout the year. This tree is a hybrid between the Subalpine fir (lasiocarpa) and Korean Fir (koreana).

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies koreocarpa (x) 'Inga'

Common name

Inga Hybrid/Korean Fir

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

5-8"

[email protected] YEARS

6'x3'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products