Picea pungens ‘Glauca Globosa’

Picea pungens ‘Glauca Globosa’ Colorado Spruce

Plant Size Information

$54.99$154.99

Description

A great dwarf globe with powder-blue foliage. One of the most popular slow-growing blue spruces for good reason. This variety can easily be rounded or left to form more natural looking compactly rounded Colorado spruces.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Glauca Globosa'

Common name

Blue Globe Colorado Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

3'x3'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products