Abies procera ‘Sherwoodii’ (‘Aurea’) Noble Fir

Plant Size Information

$64.99$149.99

Description

This perfectly-shaped “Christmas tree” form has bright golden-yellow foliage, most noticeable on portions of the plant most exposed to sunlight, yet more green on interior foliage. Will eventually grow to be a full-sized tree, but the golden colour slows its rate of growth.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Abies procera 'Sherwoodii' ('Aurea') (on firma)

Plant Size

#1 Container, #1 Container (grafted on firma), #3 Container, #7, 3-4'

Common name

Golden Noble Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

HxW@10 Years

3'x2'

Color

yellow/gold

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-8

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products