Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Acer palmatum 'Pung kil'

Description

A unique maple with bright red foliage. Each leaf has 3-5 lobes that are long and slender, giving an outstanding and distinctive texture to this bushy tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Pung kil' _ Japanese Maple _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Pung kil'
Common name:
Pung kil Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-6"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x3'
COLOR:
red, purple & burgundy
LEAF TYPE:
Strap-Leaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Pung kil' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.