Acer pictum ssp. mono ‘Hoshi yadori’ Painted Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Broad leaves on this upright maple are splashed with a gorgeous creamy-yellow variegation. A rare maple that really makes a statement in the landscape!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer pictum ssp. mono 'Hoshi yadori'

Common name

Variegated Painted Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HxW@10 Years

7'x5.5'

COLOR

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products