Picea abies ‘Amber Flickers’Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$54.99$249.99

Description

A rich, golden-yellow color on this slow-growing spruce. Found as a result of Bob Fincham’s cross between ‘Acrocona’ and ‘Gold Drift’ but not readily distributed. A unique, slightly darker, amber color than many of the other seedlings.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Amber Flickers'

Common name

Amber Flickers Norway Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products