Sciadopitys verticillata ‘Tumbleweed’ Japanese Umbrella Pine

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

A wide, globe-shaped variety with thin, green needles. An appropriate name for this unique variety.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Sciadopitys verticillata 'Tumbleweed'

Common name

Tumbleweed Japanese Umbrella Pine

FORM

Pyramidal

COLOR

green

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

HxW@10 Years

6'x4'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products