Acer palmatum ‘Wintergold’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

There is little known about this uncommon maple. It is reputed to have golden-yellow twigs in winter and a matsumurae leaf form.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Wintergold'

Common name

Wintergold Japanese Maple

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Annual Growth

4-8"

[email protected] Years

7'x4'

Color

yellow

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products