Acer palmatum ‘Mikawa yatsubusa’ SeedlingJapanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$59.99

Description

A variety of seedlings from the popular variety ‘Mikawa yatsubusa’. Each one has a similar appearance to that of its parent, with short internodes and densely-set, dark-green foliage. A delightful choice for bonsai because these maples have not been grafted.

 

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Mikawa yatsubusa' Seedling

Common Name

Mikawa yatsubusa Japanese Maple Seedling

Annual Growth

4-8"

[email protected] Years

5'x4'

Color

Green

Leaf Type

Broadleaf

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products