Abies nordmanniana ‘Barabits Compact’ Nordmann Fir

Plant Size Information

$54.99$249.99

Description

Compact growth on this dwarf fir is light-green when new, darkening to a rich, glossy green in summer. The slow growth and dense branch structure make it a choice dwarf fir.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Abies nordmanniana 'Barabits Compact'

Common name

Barabits Compact Nordmann Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

Growth Rate

Miniature

HxW@10 Years

2'x2.5'

Color

green

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Color

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products