Pinus lambertiana ‘Secret Sugar’ Sugar Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A unique pine found as a witch’s broom by Dan Spear in the San Bernadino Mts. Of Southern California. Needles shorter than the species are bright green.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus lambertiana 'Secret Sugar'

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 7-9

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Globose

Common Name

Secret Sugar Sugar Pine

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products