Picea orientalis ‘Ferny Creek Prostrate’ Specimen 2035

Plant Size Information

$925.00

Description

This prostrate oriental spruce tends to mound and spread, eventually forming a flat-topped spreader. Small needles that are very dark green!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea orientalis 'Ferny Creek Prostrate'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container, #7, 24-30", #7, 30-36", Specimen

Common name

Ferny Creek Prostrate Oriental Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

2'x4'

COLOR

green

FORM

Spreading/Prostrate

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

CONTAINER SIZE

#45

DIMENSIONS

2.5×6

Growth Rate

Large

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products