Larix eurolepis (x) ‘Varied Directions’ Hybrid Larch

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

Irregularly-spreading branches grow quite rapidly on this deciduous conifer. Each specimen develops its own unique character, making them excellent specimens for larger landscapes.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Larix eurolepis (x) 'Varied Directions'

Common name

Varied Directions Hybrid Larch

ANNUAL GROWTH

10-12"

[email protected] Years

6'x6'

COLOR

green

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products