Picea pungens ‘Scottie’Colorado Spruce

Plant Size Information

$149.99

Description

This compact spruce has a very unique appearance with very symmetrical branches ascending to form a teardrop shape. The dwarf growth habit is preserved by propagating from cuttings rather than grafting, making this blue spruce a very unique and uncommon selection.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Scottie'

Common name

Scottie Colorado Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

3'x1.5'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products