Acer circinatum ‘Burgundy Jewel’ Vine Maple

Plant Size Information

Description

Vine Maple with large, beautiful, burgundy leaves. More colorful in full sun. Plant very upright and vigourous. Fall colors are brilliant red to orange.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Acer circinatum 'Burgundy Jewel'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container, #7, 3-4', Specimen

Common name

Burgundy Jewel Vine Maple

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

Color

red, purple & burgundy

HxW@10 Years

10'x4'

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Form

Growth Rate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code