Allium senescens var. glaucum German garlic

Plant Size Information

$39.99

Description

An ornamental onion plant with gray-blue spiral leaves and pink pom-pom flowers. Butterflies, bees, and other insects love them.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Allium senescens var. glaucum

Common Name

German garlic, corkscrew onion

Mature Size

10"x10"

Color

green

Form

Spreading/Prostrate

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zones

3-9

Color

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products