Pinus mugo ‘Horstmann WB’ Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$79.99$169.99

Description

Bright green foliage on this mounding pine is set very densely. The compact, rounded growing habit makes this pine, originating as a witch’s broom, a choice selection for any garden!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Horstmann WB'

Common name

Horstmann Witch's Broom Mugo Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

[email protected] Years

1'x1'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Miniature

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products