Pinus sylvestris ‘Pixie’Scots Pine

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

The blue-green needles on this dwarf cultivar contrast nicely with the orange-brown candles emerging in spring.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'Pixie'

Common name

Pixie Scots Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-3"

HxW@10 Years

3'x2.5'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products