Pinus mugo ‘Orange Sun’ Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

The tops of the needles have a bright orange color that is very evident in the winter. A fantastic selection from Belgium.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Orange Sun'

Common name

Orange Sun Mugo Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] Years

1.5'x1.5'

COLOR

yellow/gold

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products