Acer circinatum ‘Baby Buttons’ Vine Maple

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A dwarf, almost globose form of Vine Maple. Leaves very petite, rounded leaves that look like buttons. Orange-red fall color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
LATIN NAME

Acer circinatum 'Baby Buttons'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

COMMON NAME

Baby Buttons Vine Maple

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Form

Globose

Color

Green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

HXW@10 YEARS

5'x3'

Leaf Type

Palmate

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-8

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

,

Color

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products