Abies procera ‘Danish Column’ Noble Fir

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

Bright blue foliage on this columnar fir is very stunning. Its narrow form makes it a wonderful, slow-growing Christmas-type tree. Selected by Jason Hupp of Western Evergreen

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Abies procera 'Danish Column'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Common name

Danish Column Noble Fir

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HXW@10 YEARS

4.5'x2'

Color

blue

Form

Columnar

Columnar

Dwarf

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products