Acer palmatum ‘Katsura’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$54.99$124.99

Description

Small palmate leaves are yellow-orange with orange-red margins. By summer, the unique colors have faded and leaves are light green.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Katsura'

Common name

Katsura Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

[email protected] Years

7'x5'

COLOR

yellow

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products