Picea glauca ‘Dodge ’em’ White Spruce

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

Blue-green needles on this compact spruce create a dense, beehive-shaped conifer over time. Retrieved as a witch’s broom 60′ high by Kevin Fechke in Hudson, NH. Named for his late mentor, Dennis Dodge.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea glauca 'Dodge 'em'

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] Years

1.5'x1'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Globose

Common Name

Dodge'em White Spruce

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products