Pinus sylvestris ‘Wolting’s Gold’ Scots Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This golden pine is reportedly one of the brightest-colored cultivars of pine. Its short, yellow-green needles and dwarf form make it stand out in a dwarf conifer garden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'Wolting's Gold'

Common name

Wolting's Gold Scots Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

[email protected] Years

4'x3'

COLOR

yellow/gold

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products