Taxus baccata ‘Adpressa Aurea’ English Yew

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

An irregular-growing yew with bright yellow twigs and short, yellow-green needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Taxus baccata 'Adpressa Aurea'

Common name

Golden Shrubby English Yew

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

COLOR

yellow/gold

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Spreading/Prostrate

[email protected] Years

2'x3'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products