Ginkgo biloba ‘Folkert’s Select’ Maidenhair Tree

Plant Size Information

$39.99$99.99

Description

Small leaves decorate the slightly ascending branches of this dwarf, upright ginkgo. Fall color is golden yellow. It is great in container or landscape plantings.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

 

Additional information

Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Folkert's Select'

Common Name

Folkert's Select Maidenhair Tree

Color

Green

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Intermediate

HxW@10 Years

15'x10'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products