Thuja occidentalis ‘Malonyana Holub’Eastern Arbrovitae

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Thick, dark-green foliage develops on tall, columnar stems. This unique branching structure gives a fascinating structure to this conifer–sculptural and striking!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Thuja occidentalis 'Malonyana Holub'

Common name

Malonyana Holub Arborvitae

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

[email protected] Years

4'x2'

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products