Abies koreana ‘Silberperle’ Korean Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A miniature ball shape. Needles are recurved showing the silver undersides. Name means Silver Globe.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies koreana 'Silberperle'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

COMMON NAME

Silver Pearl Korean Fir

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1"

[email protected] YEARS

1'x1'

COLOR

silver/white

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products