Pinus resinosa ‘Green Egg’ American Red Pine

Plant Size Information

$169.99$399.99

Description

A tight, globose witch’s broom found by Sam Pratt in Canby/Yoder, Oregon. Dark-green needles and very dense form make this a superb dwarf.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus resinosa 'Green Egg'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Common Name

Green Egg Red Pine

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products