Picea glauca ‘Cecilia’ White Spruce

Plant Size Information

$54.99$124.99

Description

This upright-growing, dwarf conifer has bright blue-green foliage. Its dense habit will eventually form multiple leaders, giving a thick but compact appearance to this cultivar. Found as a witch’s broom by Greg Williams.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea glauca 'Cecilia'

Common name

Cecilia White Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] Years

3'x2.5'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products