Pinus mugo ‘Balkan Aurea’ Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

An uncommon cultivar with golden needles introduced from Europe.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Balkan Aurea'

Common name

Balkan Gold Mugo Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products