Picea smithiana ‘Sunray’Himalayan Spruce

Plant Size Information

$99.99

Description

 Long, thin needles drape gracefully from the branches of this upright, pyramidal dwarf spruce. Golden-yellow color is present throughout the year, making this unique and rare spruce even more eye-catching.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea smithiana 'Sunray'

Common name

Sunray West Himalayn Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

[email protected] Years

5'x2.5'

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 7-10

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products