Acer palmatum ‘Yama nishiki’ (‘Snow Peak’) Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

An upright form with whitish variegation on leaf margins. The variegation is quite distinct from other varieties, giving this new cultivar an impressive appearance.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Yama nishiki'

Common name

Snow Peak Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

8'x4'

COLOR

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products