Abies pinsapo ‘Aurea’ Spanish Fir

Plant Size Information

$39.99$204.99

Description

The stiff, pointed needles of this Spanish fir develop a gorgeous golden cast over silver-blue. They appear to radiate around the stems and provide great texture. Slow-growing, the striking tree can be conical or somewhat irregular.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies pinsapo 'Aurea'

Common name

Golden Spanish Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HxW@10 Years

4'x3'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products