Picea abies ‘Formanek’

Picea abies ‘Formanek’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

This prostrate Norway spruce has dark green foliage that forms a slow-growing weeping mound. It can be trained over rocks, allowed to carpet the ground, or staked to achieve some height from which the branches will gracefully drape.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Formanek'

Common name

Formanek Norway Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

[email protected] Years

3'x2'

COLOR

green

FORM

Weeping

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products