Abies koreana ‘Rodzyn Gold’ Korean Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

New growth emerges a light, yellow-green color on this slow-growing fir. By summer, the color intensifies to a brighter golden color. A new European selection!

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies koreana 'Rodzyn Gold'

Plant Size

#1 Container

Common name

Rodzyn Gold Korean Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products