Picea pungens ‘Green Mound’ Specimen 2003

Plant Size Information

$800.00

Description

A very compact spruce with bluish-green foliage and a dense habit. Introduced by Wells Nursery in Mt. Vernon. Tends to form a bit of a pyramid with age but always staying small.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Green Mound'

Common name

Green Mound Colorado Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

DIMENSIONS

1.5×2.5'

CONTAINER SIZE

#30

Growth Rate

Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products