Chamaecyparis obtusa ‘Spirited’ Hinoki Cypress

Plant Size Information

$99.99

Description

This slender, pyramidal Hinoki has bright yellow foliage in sun and vibrant lime green in shade. Similar in coloration to ‘Melody’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
LATIN NAME

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Spirited'

COMMON NAME

Spirited Hinoki Cypress

GROWTH FORM

Pyramidal

Color

yellow/gold

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HXW@10 YEARS

4'x3'

Growth Rate

Dwarf

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

HARDINESS ZONE

9-May

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products