Picea abies ‘Dazzler’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

An introduction from Bob Fincham brought about by the cross between ‘Acrocona’ (a cone-producing cultivar) and ‘Gold Drift’ (a weeping, golden cultivar).

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Dazzler'

Common name

Dazzler Norway Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

3'x4'

Color

yellow/gold

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products