Picea mariana ‘Michael Heims’ Specimen 2332

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Short, thick, blue-green needles on this compact spruce are very densely-set on the tiny branches. Found as a witch’s broom

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea mariana 'Michael Heims'

Common name

Michael Heims Black Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.5-1"

COLOR

blue

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#20

DIMENSIONS

2.5×3'

Color

Growth Rate

Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products