Acer palmatum ‘Golden Falls’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Dramatically weeping habit was inherited from its parent, ‘Ryu sei’ but with the addition of golden-yellow foliage! A stunning plant in color and form–collector’s special.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Golden Falls'

Common name

Golden Falls Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

18-24"

[email protected] Years

4'x8'

COLOR

gold

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products